Students of Minsk Oblast demonstrated their intellectual abilities at Republican contest "Technointellect"

Competition events took place from March 13 to 15, 2018 in Belarusian National Technical University

The team of the Minsk region presented its achievements at the XIX republican competition of scientific and technical creativity of the students of the youth "TekhnoIntelekt". Competitive events took place from March 13 to 15, 2018 at the Belarusian National Technical University.

The works of Minsk region students were highly appreciated by the competent jury.

Section "Power Engineering and Electrical Engineering"

Diploma 2 degrees - Egorov Matvey, a student of the State Educational Institution "Kletskaya secondary school № 3" (head Shalik Alexander Alekseevich)

Section "Modern and promising materials"

Diploma of 2 degrees - Mihailuk Rodion, a student of the State Institution "Gymnasium No. 2 of Soligorsk" (head Anatoly Shubin)

Section "Energy Saving Technologies"

Diploma of 2 degrees - Zlobin Roman, a student of the State Educational Institution "High School No. 4 in Dzerzhinsk" (head Puzinovskaya Svetlana Grigorievna)

Section "Robotics, Automation and Intelligent Systems"

Diploma of the 1st degree, special prize of RUE "Beltelecom" - Shlyahov Ian, student of the State Educational Institution "Secondary School No. 11 in Slutsk" (head Zhuk Vladimir Anatolyevich)

Section "Radioelectronics"

Diploma of the 2nd degree, special prize of RUE "Beltelecom" - Khodarenok Nikita, student of the State Educational Institution "Secondary School No. 3 in Berezino", (head Zyabko Alexander Nikolaevich)

Incentive special prize of BNTU, special prize of RUE "Beltelecom" - Shimanskaya Angelica, a student of the Non-Mountain Secondary School No. 1 of Dzerzhinsky district (head Titova Anna Aleksandrovna)

Section "Information Systems and Technologies"

Diploma of the 1st degree, special prize of Beltelecom RUE - Kotlyarov Denis, student of the Slutsk State College, (head Panasenko Sergey Igorevich)

Section "Multimedia Technologies"

Diploma of the 1st degree, special prize of RUE Beltelecom - Avchinnikov Evgeniy, student of the Secondary School No. 2 in Maryina Gorka (heads: Krivoshey Dmitry Alexandrovich, Finnish Natalia Nikolaevna)

Section "Aviation, Cosmonautics and Aerospace Engineering"

Diploma of 1 degree - Bobrik Ivan, a student of the State Educational Institution "Molodechno special general boarding school" (leader Filipovich Fyodor Mikhailovich)

Section "Architectural drawing"

Diploma 2 degrees - Dubrova Polina, a student of the State Educational Institution "Gymnasium No. 3 in Soligorsk" (supervisor Filimonova Irina Nikolaevna)

Congratulations to the guys and their teachers with well-deserved awards!

Read 441 times

1